Terms of Service & Privacy Policy

Terms of Service

By enrolling in our SMS or email services, you agree to receive promotional messages by SMS (maximum 4 per month) or email.

The programs work with the following carriers: AT&T, Sprint, Boost, Verizon Wireless, U.S. Cellular, Cellular One, and T-Mobile®, MetroPCS®. Msg&Data rates may apply.

Text HELP to any Short Code for Help, or call Florida Gun Supply on 352.270.3087. Text STOP  to a Short Code to opt out in order to be removed from the program. Florida Gun Supply Privacy Policy T-Mobile® is not liable for delayed or undelivered messages

 

WE’RE NOT THE GOVERNMENT. WE PROTECT YOUR PRIVACY.

Florida Gun Supply Protects Your Privacy!

This privacy policy sets out how Florida Gun Supply uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. We are absolutely committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Online Gun Store: Florida Gun Supply may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information during the online gun store checkout process:

  • Your name
  • Your contact information including email address
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What Does Florida Gun Supply Do With My Information?

We won’t ever share it with anyone – ever.

Here are some of the reasons we have to collect your information during checkout:

  • We need to know where to ship the gun
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Is Florida Gun Supply Secure? How Do I Know I Can Trust You?

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Does Florida Gun Supply Use Cookies?

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at matt@floridagunsupply.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Florida Gun Supply 250 S Tabitha Path Inverness Florida 34450.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.